PS Wise Prayaas Beat Committee

SL No.

Name of Beat

Name of GP’s or Revenue Village control their beat

In Charge of the beat

Beat Team

Kalyanpur

1

 

 

Moharcharra/ Kalyanpur

  1. South Kamalnagar GP
  2. North Kamal Nagar GP
  3. East Kalyanpur GP
  4. Kalyanpur GP
  5. RajaniSardar Para ADC Village
  6. Ruprai ADC Village

SI Dibyajyoti Majumder

H/C Rati Kr. Debbarma

C/ 12460 Tarun Debbarma

W/C 12555 Amirta Singha

2

 

 

 

Dwarikapur

  1. East Kunjaban GP
  2. Dwarikapur GP
  3. West Dwarikapur GP
  4. West Kunjaban ADC Village

SI Pradip Kr. Debbarma

C/ 12515 Jasua kalai

C/ 12524 Mihir Mallik

W/C 12360 Ila Debbarma

W/C- 12556 Hema singha

3

Baramaidan

  1. Randayal Para ADC Village
  2. Pagla Bari ADC Village
  3. Tuihaching Bari ADC Village
  4. Laxmi Narayanpur GP
  5. Akhra Bari ADC Village

SI Rathindra Debbarma

Asi Mantosh Das

C/ 12426 Ratan Bhowmik

C/ 12498 Sahadev Deb

W/C 12562 Champa Nama Sudra

4

Durgapur

  1. Santinagar GP
  2. Durgapur GP
  3. South Durgapur GP
  4. Premsing Orang (Part) ADC Village

SI Jakir Hossain

ASI Indrajit Debbarma

C/ 12406 Prabir Chanda

C/ 12232 Biswarup Paul

W/C 12550 Thirta Das

5

Maharanipur

  1. North Ghilatali ADC Village
  2. South Gilatali GP
  3. Ghilatali GP
  4. West Ghilatali
  5. Pramodh Nagar GP
  6. North Maharani pur GP

SI Animesh Gope

H/C Nepal Munda

C/ 12310 Biplab Chanda

C/ 12410 Priyalal Roy

C/ 12431 Rajesh Debbarma

W/C 12386 Manju Sarkar

Mungiakami

6

MGK PS Beat No. 1

  1. Ramkrishnapur ADC Village
  2. Atharamura ADC Village

SI Subhra Dewan

C/ 12339 Charan Rupini

C/12379 Karthik Debbarma

7

MGK PS Beat No. 2

  1. Nonacharra ADC Village
  2. Kakracharra ADC Village

SI Shib Sankar Tripura

12393 Malin Debbarma

C/ 12350 Dilip Das

8

MGK PS Beat No. 3

  1. South Maharanipur ADC Village
  2. Sri Ram Khara ADC Village

Inspr. Ajoy Debbarma O.C MGK PS

C/ 12492 Sajal Das

C/ 12358 Hari Kr. Debbarma

9

MGK PS Beat No. 4

  1. Haludia ADC Village
  2. East Laxmipur ADC Village

ASI Narendra Debbarma

C/ 12319 Rabivan Halam

C/ 12409 Dipankar Chpwdhury

Khowai PS

10

Khowai Municipality

  1. Lalcharra
  2. Puran Bazar
  3. Subhash Park
  4. Durganagar
  5. Office Tilla
  6. BPC Para

SI Palash Datta

H/C Pijush Sarkar

W/C 12373 Juma Das

W/C 12557 Gopa Singha

C/12337 Raj Kr. Bhowmik

11

Paharmura

  1. Paharmura GP
  2. Samatal Padmabil
  3. Dhalabil GP
  4. Ajagar Tilla GP
  5. Jambura GP

SI Durga Kumar Hrangkhawl

ASI Rabindra Kr. Das

H/C Sachindra Debbarma

W/C 12543 Pramila Malakar

C/12511 Prasenjit Debnath

C/12462 Tarani Debbarma

12

Singhicharra

  1. Barabil GP
  2. West Singhicharra GP
  3. North Singhicharra GP
  4. East Singhicharra GP
  5. Madhya Singhicharra GP

SI Mizanur Raha Man

H/C Ranjit Deb

W/C 12330 Binata Debbarma

W/C 12542 Chadrika Singha

C/ 7948 Bishu Debbarma

13

Ganki/Sepahihour

  1. Shipai Hour GP
  2. East Ganki GP
  3. Madhya Ganki GP
  4. Radha. Charan Nagar GP
  5. West Ganki GP

SI Lal Dhukima Malsom

H/C Bijoy Rn Das W/C 12414 Ranjita Debbarma

W/C 12570 Aparna Datta

C/5592 Jubaraj Sharma

14

Sonatala/Chebri

  1. West Sonatala GP
  2. East Sonatala GP
  3. East Chebri GP
  4. West Chebri GP
  5. North Chebri GP

SI Ranjit Debbarma

ASI Binoy Paul

W/C 12546 Babita Singha

C/12334 Bishnupada Deb

15

Ramchandra Ghat

  1. East R.C. Ghat GP
  2. North R.C. Ghat GP
  3. South R.C.. Ghat GP

SI Binode Bihari Debbarma

W/C 12571 Salma Bibi and S/Park OP staff

16

Belcharra/Ratanpur

  1. West Belcharra A.D.C. Village
  2. Easr Belcharra A.D.C. Village
  3. Bagabil A.D.C. Village
  4. Ratanpur A.D.C. Village
  5. Gayamani Para A.D.C. Village

SI Ajit Debbarma O.C BJB OP

ASI Bijoy Das

H.C Jiban Barma

W/C 12572 Bina Kuki

17

Padmabil/Gour Nagar

  1. Upendra Nagar A.D.C. Village
  2. Khirode Nagar A.D.C. Village
  3. North Padmabil A.D.C. Village
  4. South Padmabil A.D.C. Village
  5. Gour Nagar GP

W/SI Sulochana Sukla Das

H/C Prabir Ch. Das

W/C 12539 Champa das

W/C 12538 Sangita Shill

C/ 12309 Anil Debbarma

Teliamura

18

TLM Beat No. 1

Teliamura Municipality area -

  1. Rajnagar
  2. Sukantapally,
  3. Dharnmanagar
  4. Karailong
  5. Santinagar

SI Bapabn Shil

H/C Nepal Chakraborty

C/12389 Rakesh Debbarma

C/ 12518 Sunil Sutradhar

W/C 12375 Kamana Nama Sarkar

W/c 1253 Pampa Bhowmik

19

TLM Beat No. 2

Teliamura Municipality area -

  1. Netajinagar
  2. Joynagar
  3. Ompi Chowmuhany
  4. Teliamura Market
  5. PWD Complex

WSI Shipra Bala Chanda

Wh/C Anita Das

C/12448 Govinda Debnath

C/12304 Amalesh Debnath

W/C 12453 Sita Rani Das

W/C 12566 Sunati Sarkar

20

TLM Beat No. 3

Teliamura Municipality area -

  1. Kalitilla
  2. Gourangatilla
  3. Uttar Brahma Charra
  4. Teliamura Ward No. 15
  5. Gamai Bari

WASI Saraswati Gope

C/12387 Ranjan kr. Das

C/ 12322 Bhajan Das

W/C 12561 Champa Das

W/C W/C- 12536 Rakhi Debnath

21

TLM Beat No. 04

  1. Moharcharra GP
  2. Duski ADC Village
  3. Uttar Pulinpur ADC Village

ASI Usha Ranjan Debbarma

H/C Rajesh Debbarma

C/ 12493 Paresh Ch. Paul

C/ 12326 Barnendu Bhattacharjee

W/C- 12565 Sangita Reang

22

TLM Beat No. 5

  1. West TLM GP
  2. Howai Bari GP
  3. Tuichindrai GP

SI Mangesh Pattari

C/ 12427 Rabi Debbarma

C/ 12523 Rajesh Debnath

W/C Golerjan Bibi

23

TLM Beat No. 6

  1. Sardu Karkari ADC Village
  2. East Howai Bari GP
  3. Rupacharra GP

SI Suman Ulla Kazi

C/ 12411 Manoranjan Rupini

C/ 12314 Kamalendhu Debbarma

W/C- 12535 Billi Begam

24

TLM Beat No. 7

  1. Khamar Bari ADC Village
  2. Hadrai ADC Village
  3. South Pulinpur ADC Village
  4. Jagannath Bari ADC Village

ASI Usha Ranjan Debbarma

H/C Rajesh Debbarma

C/7941 Rakhal Sen

C/ 12399 Nandalal Debbarma

W/C 12567 Bhabna Saha

25

TLM Beat No. 8

  1. Uttar Gakulnagar ADC Village
  2. Chakmaghat GP
  3. Laxmipur GP

ASI Dulal Mitra

C/ 12347 Mithu Sarkar

C/12446 Thakur Chand Sarkar

C/ 12512 Manna Saha

W/c 12322 Tanuja Debbarma

W/C 12560 Pinki Das

26

TLM Beat No. 9

  1. Uttar Krishnapur GP
  2. South Krishnapur GP
  3. Madhya Krishnapur GP
  4. Maiganga GP

SI Sahadev Das

C/ 12423 Ranjit saha

C/ 12367 Kaushik Datta

W/C 12382 Keya Sen

W/C 12457 Karuna sarkar

 

27

TLM Beat No. 10

  1. South Gakul Nagar ADC Village
  2. Khashiamangal GP
  3. Gamai Bari GP
  4. Bramacharra GP

SI Khokan Ch. Das

C/ 12381 Saugat Kr. Deb

C/ 12347 Mithun Sarkar

C/ 12302 Samaresh Debbarma

W/C Smriti Das

W/C 12534 Menaka Debbarma

Champahour

28

CPH Beat No. 1

  1. Ban Bazar VDC
  2. Asharam Bari BDC
  3. Karangicherra VDC
  4. Bidhyabil VDC

SI Manoranjan Das

H/C Nayan Roy

C/ 12487 Gouranga Saha

C/ 12526 Chandan Debbarma

WC 12551 Anjana das

WC 12548 Sumitra Kairi

29

CPH Beat No. 2

  1. Badlabari VDC
  2. Namanjoy VDC
  3. Tuichingram VDC
  4. Purba Rajnagar VDC
  5. Paschim Rajnagar VDC

SI Uma Charan Tripura

H/C Mohan Debbarma

C/ 12365 Babul Das

C/ 12356 Sakti Debbarma

WC 12528 Sulekha Urang

WC12351 Emani Debbarma

30

CPH Beat No. 3

  1. Sikhari Bari VDC
  2. Purba Champacherra VDC
  3. Paschim Champacharra VDC
  4. Preba Takchaya VDc
  5. Paeschim Takchaya VDC

SI Remulas Sangma

C/ 12303 Dibakar Debbarma

C/ 12489 Ajoy Saha

WC – 12537 Maratha Debbarma

WC 12545 Mina Singha

31

CPH Beat No. 4

  1. Behala Bari VDC
  2. West Laxmicherra VDC
  3. East Bachai Bari VDC
  4. West Bachai bari VDC

ASI Deba Prasad Chakraborty

ASI Ranjit Debbarma

C/12329 Bijoy Debbarma

C/ 12519 Sunam Sukla das

WC- 12552 Priyatama Debbarma